forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LZSH

SKU #32-1517-452-020
SC-ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LZSH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$16.29 AU$17.92
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
32-1517-452-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

      

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

SC - ST

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LZSH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 20dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 20dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$24.40 AU$26.84
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.59 AU$16.05
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC SM 15dB, premium plug type; Telstra Item # 353/01358
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC SM 15dB, premium plug type; Telstra Item # 353/01358
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  5. forte® Thru Adapter, FC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, solid square, wide-key, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, FC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, solid square, wide-key, 6/pack
    AU$36.55 AU$40.21
Also Available
  1. Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Request Quote
  2. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    AU$738.81 AU$812.69
  3. Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  5. Norland Conductive Adhesive NCA 130
    Norland Conductive Adhesive NCA 130
    As low as AU$52.33 AU$57.56