forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LZSH

SKU #32-1517-452-020
SC-ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LZSH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$16.29 AU$17.92
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
32-1517-452-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

      

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

SC - ST

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LZSH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$32.51 AU$35.76
  2. forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, 6/pack
    AU$38.70 AU$42.57
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$20.34 AU$22.37
  4. forte® Splice Protector, 20mm (2.2mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    forte® Splice Protector, 20mm (2.2mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    AU$23.76 AU$26.14
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$20.71 AU$22.78
Also Available
  1. FITEL S185EDV Revolutionary End-View Fusion Splicer
    FITEL S185EDV Revolutionary End-View Fusion Splicer
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    As low as AU$47.68 AU$52.45
  3. Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Request Quote
  4. Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    AU$1,919.69 AU$2,111.66
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77