forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH

SKU #37-1515-459-030
SC to SC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$20.71 AU$22.78
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1515-459-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 SC - SC

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$31.64 AU$34.80
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$23.67 AU$26.04
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    AU$20.16 AU$22.18
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC SM 5dB, premium plug type; Telstra Item # 353/1356
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC SM 5dB, premium plug type; Telstra Item # 353/1356
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$20.56 AU$22.62
Also Available
  1. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07
  4. NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123W
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123W
    As low as AU$28.95 AU$31.85