CHRISTMAS BREAK We'll be out of the office 24th Dec - 10th Jan. We look forward to taking care of your orders and enquiries when we return!
 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Fibre Optic Patchlead SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive Duplex 3mm 2m LSZH

More Views

Quick Overview

SC to SC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 2m, LSZH<br />
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB

Manufacturer

forte®

Series

forte® Fibre Optic Patchleads

Availability: In Stock / Available for Dispatch

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$19.49 Incl. Tax: AU$21.44

Availability: In Stock / Available for Dispatch

Description

  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 SC - SC

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

Details

Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
 Top