forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH

SKU #37-1515-459-020
SC to SC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 2m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$19.11 AU$21.02
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1515-459-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 SC - SC

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$17.27 AU$19.00
  2. forte® Eye Loupe 3x
    forte® Eye Loupe 3x
    AU$8.26 AU$9.09
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 20dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 20dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$32.94 AU$36.23
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LZSH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LZSH
    AU$27.00 AU$29.70
Also Available
  1. FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    Rating:
    100%
    As low as AU$788.05 AU$866.86
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    As low as AU$47.28 AU$52.01
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    As low as AU$23.64 AU$26.00