forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH

SKU #37-1515-459-010
SC to SC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 1m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$17.52 AU$19.27
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1515-459-010
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 SC - SC

 Length

 1m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 1 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, square flangeless, 6/pk
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, square flangeless, 6/pk
    AU$38.10 AU$41.91
  2. forte® IPA Technical Cleaning Wipes - Pre-saturated - 27 x 152mm - 50 per box
    forte® IPA Technical Cleaning Wipes - Pre-saturated - 27 x 152mm - 50 per box
    AU$53.85 AU$59.24
  3. forte® Pigtails, LC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, LC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$55.17 AU$60.69
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    AU$23.57 AU$25.93
  5. forte® Cassette Lid, for use with 524000
    forte® Cassette Lid, for use with 524000
    AU$1.54 AU$1.69
Also Available
  1. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    As low as AU$23.07 AU$25.38
  3. Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    AU$39.10 AU$43.01
  4. NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    AU$35.72 AU$39.29
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    As low as AU$27.68 AU$30.45