forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH

SKU #35-1515-461-010
SC-SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$15.46 AU$17.01
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1515-461-010
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

    

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 SC - SC

Length

 1m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Series forte® Fibre Optic Patchleads
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 1 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$34.75 AU$38.23
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$24.18 AU$26.60
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$18.53 AU$20.38
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$17.48 AU$19.23
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$31.42 AU$34.56
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$19.76 AU$21.74
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$34.75 AU$38.23
  4. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, square flangeless, 6/pk
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, square flangeless, 6/pk
    AU$38.10 AU$41.91
  5. forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    AU$25.00 AU$27.50
Also Available
  1. NTT-AT ATP-3200 Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT ATP-3200 Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote
  2. Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 170
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 170
    As low as AU$44.13 AU$48.54
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  5. NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    AU$154.80 AU$170.28