forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH

SKU #32-1515-452-050
SC-SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$20.16 AU$22.18
Request current lead time
Part Number
32-1515-452-050
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

     

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

SC - SC

 Length

 5m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 5 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    AU$23.42 AU$25.76
  2. forte® Pigtails, SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$56.04 AU$61.64
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$21.72 AU$23.89
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$32.51 AU$35.76
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$23.60 AU$25.96
Also Available
  1. Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$6,639.30 AU$7,303.23
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    As low as AU$26.28 AU$28.91
  3. Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    AU$992.39 AU$1,091.63
  4. FITEL S327 High Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
    FITEL S327 High Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
    AU$877.01 AU$964.71
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    As low as AU$34.02 AU$37.42