forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LSZH

SKU #32-1515-452-020
"SC-SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LSZH Benchmarked at 0.1dB typical insertion loss <0.1dB"
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$16.14 AU$17.75
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
32-1515-452-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

     

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

SC - SC

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$18.68 AU$20.55
  2. forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$19.35 AU$21.29
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  4. forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$56.90 AU$62.59
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$33.30 AU$36.63
Also Available
  1. Miller FO 103-D-250 Fibre Stripper - Dual Hole, 250um & 125um
    Miller FO 103-D-250 Fibre Stripper - Dual Hole, 250um & 125um
    AU$105.20 AU$115.72
  2. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  4. Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Request Quote
  5. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    AU$96.15 AU$105.77