forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH

SKU #37-1516-459-030
SC to SC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$22.15 AU$24.37
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1516-459-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 SC - SC/APC

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations SC to SC/A
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Power Series A18 DC-DC Converter 8-14VDC Input 18VDC Output
    forte® Power Series A18 DC-DC Converter 8-14VDC Input 18VDC Output
    AU$150.00 AU$165.00
  2. forte® KT-OPT-ADPT Opti-Tap Adapter to SC with Mounting Hardware
    forte® KT-OPT-ADPT Opti-Tap Adapter to SC with Mounting Hardware
    AU$72.23 AU$79.45
  3. forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM3 50/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM3 50/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$69.07 AU$75.98
  4. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing rectangular flange, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing rectangular flange, 6/pack
    AU$32.25 AU$35.48
  5. forte® Hybrid Adapter, LC/PC Male to SC/PC Female Simplex SM OS2
    forte® Hybrid Adapter, LC/PC Male to SC/PC Female Simplex SM OS2
    AU$48.37 AU$53.21
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    As low as AU$27.83 AU$30.61
  2. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    As low as AU$27.83 AU$30.61
  4. forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits
    forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits

    As low as AU$0.00 AU$0.00

  5. NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    AU$34.14 AU$37.55