forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH

SKU #37-1516-459-020
SC to SC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 2m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$20.56 AU$22.62
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1516-459-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 SC - SC/APC

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations SC to SC/A
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$21.36 AU$23.50
  2. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$22.01 AU$24.21
  4. forte® Connector, ST, SM, for 0.9 and 3 mm cable ferrule 126 micron, bellcore yellow boot, 6/pack
    forte® Connector, ST, SM, for 0.9 and 3 mm cable ferrule 126 micron, bellcore yellow boot, 6/pack
    AU$21.87 AU$24.06
  5. forte® Connector Ferrule Dust Cap, ID 2.5mm, Transparent Colour, 100/pack
    forte® Connector Ferrule Dust Cap, ID 2.5mm, Transparent Colour, 100/pack
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    AU$1,060.00 AU$1,166.00
  2. EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  4. Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    AU$2,356.76 AU$2,592.44
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39