forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC multimode OM1 62.5/125 duplex 10m orange 3mm jacket LSZH

SKU #32-1515-452-100
SC-SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$26.86 AU$29.55
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
32-1515-452-100
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

      

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

SC - SC

 Length

 10m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 5m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 10 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations SC to SC
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC multimode OM1 62.5/125 duplex 10m orange 3mm jacket LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, quad SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, quad SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    AU$105.35 AU$115.89
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$33.81 AU$37.19
  3. forte® Thru Adaptor, LC, quad MM zirconia sleeve, beige plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adaptor, LC, quad MM zirconia sleeve, beige plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    AU$83.85 AU$92.24
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    AU$23.42 AU$25.76
  5. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC MM 62.5um 7dB 850nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC MM 62.5um 7dB 850nm, premium plug type
    AU$29.55 AU$32.51
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    Request Quote
  2. Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$6,639.30 AU$7,303.23
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    As low as AU$34.67 AU$38.14
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    As low as AU$23.64 AU$26.00
  5. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote