EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH

SKU #37-1616-459-050
SC-APC-SC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 5m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$26.79 AU$29.47
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1616-459-050
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 SC/APC - SC/APC

 Length

 5m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 5 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations SC-APC to SC-APC
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Hybrid Adapter, ST to FC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    forte® Hybrid Adapter, ST to FC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    AU$34.40 AU$37.84
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$17.01 AU$18.71
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$17.45 AU$19.20
  4. forte® Thru Adaptor, LC, quad MM zirconia sleeve, beige plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adaptor, LC, quad MM zirconia sleeve, beige plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    AU$83.85 AU$92.24
  5. forte® 3RX Displacement DFOS Shape Sensor
    forte® 3RX Displacement DFOS Shape Sensor
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    AU$2,356.76 AU$2,592.44
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    As low as AU$23.36 AU$25.70
  3. Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    AU$992.39 AU$1,091.63
  4. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  5. ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    AU$89.00 AU$97.90