forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH

SKU #37-1616-459-020
SC-APC-SC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 2m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$22.01 AU$24.21
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1616-459-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 SC/APC - SC/APC

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations SC-APC to SC-APC
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$26.43 AU$29.07
  2. forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$19.35 AU$21.29
  3. forte® Thru Adapter, SC-APC, duplex SM, green housing
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC-APC, duplex SM, green housing
    AU$6.85 AU$7.54
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  5. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  2. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    As low as AU$49.28 AU$54.21
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123T
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123T
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72