Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Fibre Optic Patchlead SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive Duplex 3mm 1m LSZH

More Views

Quick Overview

SC/APC-SC/APC — Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive Fibre — Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket LSZH — 1m<br />
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB




forte® Fibre Optic Patchleads

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$23.36 Incl. Tax: AU$25.70

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days


  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss


 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type




 Jacket Thickness




 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.


Applications NBN (National Broadband Network)
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ