forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH

SKU #37-1117-959-050
LC to ST Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 5m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$24.18 AU$26.60
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1117-959-050
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - ST

 Length

 5m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Series forte® Fibre Optic Patchleads
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 5 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to ST
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$15.46 AU$17.01
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$34.75 AU$38.23
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$17.48 AU$19.23
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$18.53 AU$20.38
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$20.71 AU$22.78
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$19.37 AU$21.31
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$24.54 AU$26.99
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    As low as AU$27.68 AU$30.45
  2. NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    Request Quote
  3. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    AU$96.15 AU$105.77
  4. LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77