EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH

SKU #37-1117-959-030
LC to ST Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$21.00 AU$23.10
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1117-959-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - ST

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to ST
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$17.81 AU$19.59
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$33.52 AU$36.87
  4. forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$56.90 AU$62.59
  5. forte® Splice Protector, 20mm (2.2mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    forte® Splice Protector, 20mm (2.2mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    AU$23.76 AU$26.14
Also Available
  1. Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1400 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  2. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  3. Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$48.15 AU$52.97
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04