forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH

SKU #37-1117-959-020
LC to ST Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 2m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$19.40 AU$21.34
Request current lead time
Part Number
37-1117-959-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - ST

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to ST
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    AU$25.00 AU$27.50
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$19.73 AU$21.70
  3. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, quad SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, rectangular flange
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, quad SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, rectangular flange
    AU$4.32 AU$4.75
  4. forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits
    forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits

    As low as AU$0.00 AU$0.00

  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$24.54 AU$26.99
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13775
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13775
    As low as AU$48.86 AU$53.75
  3. FITEL S185EDV Revolutionary End-View Fusion Splicer
    FITEL S185EDV Revolutionary End-View Fusion Splicer
    Request Quote
  4. ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    AU$130.00 AU$143.00
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 74
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 74
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47