forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH

SKU #35-1117-961-050
LC-ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$23.35 AU$25.69
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1117-961-050
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

   

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 LC - ST

 Length

 5m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 5 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations LC to ST
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$24.18 AU$26.60
  2. forte® Power Series A18 DC-DC Converter 8-14VDC Input 18VDC Output
    forte® Power Series A18 DC-DC Converter 8-14VDC Input 18VDC Output
    AU$150.00 AU$165.00
  3. forte® Splice Protector, 20mm (2.2mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    forte® Splice Protector, 20mm (2.2mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    AU$23.76 AU$26.14
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$19.00 AU$20.90
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.81 AU$16.29
Also Available
  1. Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.28 AU$37.71
  3. Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$6,639.30 AU$7,303.23
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    As low as AU$28.04 AU$30.84
  5. Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    AU$1,110.95 AU$1,222.05