forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH

SKU #35-1117-961-020
LC-ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$17.38 AU$19.12
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1117-961-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

   

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 LC - ST

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations LC to ST
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$19.62 AU$21.58
  2. forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$56.90 AU$62.59
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$16.07 AU$17.68
  4. forte® Pigtails, LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$54.73 AU$60.20
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$15.10 AU$16.61
Also Available
  1. Norland Conductive Adhesive NCA 130
    Norland Conductive Adhesive NCA 130
    As low as AU$52.80 AU$58.08
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    As low as AU$27.20 AU$29.92
  3. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    As low as AU$24.00 AU$26.40
  5. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    AU$738.81 AU$812.69