forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH

SKU #35-1117-961-100
LC-ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$33.30 AU$36.63
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1117-961-100
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

   

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 LC - ST

 Length

 10m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 5m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 10 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations LC to ST
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.81 AU$16.29
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC multimode OM1 62.5/125 duplex 10m orange 3mm jacket LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC multimode OM1 62.5/125 duplex 10m orange 3mm jacket LSZH
    AU$26.86 AU$29.55
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$15.93 AU$17.52
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$26.43 AU$29.07
  5. forte® AusOpticloth Chemical Free, 19x19, Ultra fine micro fibre, with logo in cardboard package
    forte® AusOpticloth Chemical Free, 19x19, Ultra fine micro fibre, with logo in cardboard package
    AU$8.80 AU$9.68
Also Available
  1. Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Request Quote
  2. EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    Request Quote
  3. ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    AU$89.00 AU$97.90
  4. FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    As low as AU$28.95 AU$31.85