forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH

SKU #32-1117-952-030
LC-ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$17.41 AU$19.15
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
32-1117-952-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

    

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

 LC - ST

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations LC to ST
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, ST MM 50um 10dB 850nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, ST MM 50um 10dB 850nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  2. forte® Thru Adapter, MU, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal/brown plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, MU, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal/brown plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$49.45 AU$54.40
  3. forte® Replacement Ultra Fine 30um Tipped Brush Head for forte® E3-30 Electric V-Groove Handpiece  PN265024
    forte® Replacement Ultra Fine 30um Tipped Brush Head for forte® E3-30 Electric V-Groove Handpiece PN265024
    AU$8.50 AU$9.35
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$17.27 AU$19.00
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.73 AU$16.20
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  2. PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    Request Quote
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    As low as AU$34.97 AU$38.47
  5. Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Request Quote