forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH

SKU #32-1117-952-030
LC-ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$17.41 AU$19.15
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
32-1117-952-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

    

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

 LC - ST

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations LC to ST
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$21.50 AU$23.65
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$17.59 AU$19.35
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$19.62 AU$21.58
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, ST MM 50um 3dB, 850nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, ST MM 50um 3dB, 850nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$33.59 AU$36.95
Also Available
  1. Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    AU$39.10 AU$43.01
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$47.68 AU$52.45
  3. NTT-AT ATP-3200 Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT ATP-3200 Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    As low as AU$27.68 AU$30.45
  5. EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote