forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH

SKU #37-1115-959-050
LC to SC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 5m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$23.67 AU$26.04
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1115-959-050
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - SC 

 Length

 5m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 5 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to SC
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$21.07 AU$23.18
  2. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 10dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 10dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC/APC SM 0dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC/APC SM 0dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$33.30 AU$36.63
  5. forte® Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, DD, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, DD, 6/pack
    AU$16.12 AU$17.73
Also Available
  1. Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    AU$59.98 AU$65.98
  2. FITEL NINJA NJ001 Handheld Single Fibre Fusion Splicer
    FITEL NINJA NJ001 Handheld Single Fibre Fusion Splicer
    Request Quote
  3. forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits
    forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits

    As low as AU$0.00 AU$0.00

  4. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  5. Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote