forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH

SKU #37-1115-959-010
LC to SC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 1m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$17.30 AU$19.03
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1115-959-010
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - SC 

 Length

 1m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 1 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to SC
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$17.41 AU$19.15
  2. forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, 6/pack
    AU$38.70 AU$42.57
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$23.89 AU$26.28
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$17.45 AU$19.20
  5. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07
  2. NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    AU$154.80 AU$170.28
  3. FITEL S185EDV Revolutionary End-View Fusion Splicer
    FITEL S185EDV Revolutionary End-View Fusion Splicer
    Request Quote
  4. FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    AU$14,660.00 AU$16,126.00
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$32.17 AU$35.39