forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH

SKU #35-1115-961-010
LC-SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$15.24 AU$16.76
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1115-961-010
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 LC - SC

 Length

 1m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 1 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations LC to SC
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 20dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 20dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$32.87 AU$36.16
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC SM 10dB, premium plug type; Telstra Item # 353/01357
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC SM 10dB, premium plug type; Telstra Item # 353/01357
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  4. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50
  5. forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    AU$25.00 AU$27.50
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$31.52 AU$34.67
  2. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    AU$738.81 AU$812.69
  3. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  4. PacketLight PL-4000M - 400G Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-4000M - 400G Muxponder
    Request Quote
  5. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46