forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH

SKU #37-1116-959-020
LC to SC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 2m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$20.34 AU$22.37
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1116-959-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - SC/APC

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to SC/A
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$18.97 AU$20.87
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$17.59 AU$19.35
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  4. forte® Pigtails, SC Multimode OM3 50/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC Multimode OM3 50/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$68.20 AU$75.02
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$26.64 AU$29.30
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    As low as AU$28.95 AU$31.85
  2. Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    As low as AU$49.86 AU$54.85
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123M
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123M
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    As low as AU$28.95 AU$31.85