forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH

SKU #37-1116-959-020
LC to SC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 2m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$20.34 AU$22.37
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1116-959-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - SC/APC

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
Cable/Lead Length 2 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to SC/A
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 15dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  2. forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    AU$25.00 AU$27.50
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    AU$22.99 AU$25.29
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LZSH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LZSH
    AU$27.00 AU$29.70
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, 1-10M LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, 1-10M LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, LSZH
    As low as AU$14.37 AU$15.81
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    As low as AU$48.32 AU$53.15
  2. Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote
  3. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 132
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 132
    As low as AU$46.76 AU$51.44
  5. Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Request Quote