forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH

SKU #37-1111-959-020
LC to LC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 2m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$18.68 AU$20.55
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1111-959-020
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - LC 

 Length

 2m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 2 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to LC
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$19.35 AU$21.29
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    AU$23.57 AU$25.93
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$23.60 AU$25.96
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$33.81 AU$37.19
  5. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$23.65 AU$26.02
Also Available
  1. EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    Request Quote
  2. Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Request Quote
  3. 3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    As low as AU$47.57 AU$52.33