forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH

SKU #35-1111-961-030
LC-LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH

Benchmarked at 0.1dB typical insertion loss <0.1dB

  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$19.00 AU$20.90
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1111-961-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

 

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 LC - SC

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations LC to LC
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$19.37 AU$21.31
  2. forte® Thru Adapter, FC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, metal housing, solid square, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, FC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, metal housing, solid square, 6/pack
    AU$32.25 AU$35.48
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 10dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 10dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  4. forte® Thru Adapter, MU, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal/brown plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, MU, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal/brown plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$49.45 AU$54.40
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.73 AU$16.20
Also Available
  1. FITEL NINJA NJ001 Handheld Single Fibre Fusion Splicer
    FITEL NINJA NJ001 Handheld Single Fibre Fusion Splicer
    Request Quote
  2. EXFO FTBx-88480 Power Blazer - Compact, Dual-Port 400G Tester for the Field
    EXFO FTBx-88480 Power Blazer - Compact, Dual-Port 400G Tester for the Field
    Request Quote
  3. Luna OBR 4600 Optical Backscatter Reflectometer
    Luna OBR 4600 Optical Backscatter Reflectometer
    Request Quote
  4. RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    AU$1,060.00 AU$1,166.00
  5. Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Request Quote