EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH

SKU #35-1111-961-010
LC-LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH

Benchmarked at 0.1dB typical insertion loss <0.1dB

  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$15.02 AU$16.52
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1111-961-010
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 LC - SC

 Length

 1m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

 

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 1 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations LC to LC
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$15.24 AU$16.76
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LZSH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LZSH
    AU$14.95 AU$16.45
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$17.41 AU$19.15
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC multimode OM1 62.5/125 duplex 10m orange 3mm jacket LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC multimode OM1 62.5/125 duplex 10m orange 3mm jacket LSZH
    AU$26.86 AU$29.55
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$32.87 AU$36.16
Also Available
  1. Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$30.97 AU$34.07
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    As low as AU$27.87 AU$30.66
  4. Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13825
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13825
    As low as AU$48.00 AU$52.80