EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH

SKU #37-1119-959-050
LC to LC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 5m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$24.54 AU$26.99
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1119-959-050
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - LC/APC

 Length

 5m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 5 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to LC-APC
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$21.07 AU$23.18
  2. forte® Connector, ST, SM, for 0.9 and 3 mm cable ferrule 126 micron, bellcore yellow boot, 6/pack
    forte® Connector, ST, SM, for 0.9 and 3 mm cable ferrule 126 micron, bellcore yellow boot, 6/pack
    AU$21.87 AU$24.06
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$17.59 AU$19.35
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$22.44 AU$24.68
  5. forte® Thru Adapter, SC-APC, duplex SM, green housing
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC-APC, duplex SM, green housing
    AU$6.85 AU$7.54
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  2. Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Request Quote
  3. PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123BL
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123BL
    As low as AU$27.96 AU$30.76