forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH

SKU #37-1119-959-010
LC to LC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 1m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$18.17 AU$19.99
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1119-959-010
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC - LC/APC

 Length

 1m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 1 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC to LC-APC
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 10dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 10dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$19.58 AU$21.54
  3. forte® Optical Fibre Splicer Cleaning Kit, incl. electrode sharpener, cleaning consumables, 7x magnifier
    forte® Optical Fibre Splicer Cleaning Kit, incl. electrode sharpener, cleaning consumables, 7x magnifier
    AU$80.05 AU$88.06
  4. forte® Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, DD, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, DD, 6/pack
    AU$16.12 AU$17.73
  5. forte® Fusion Splice Cassette, Capacity 24 splices
    forte® Fusion Splice Cassette, Capacity 24 splices
    AU$10.87 AU$11.96
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    As low as AU$28.95 AU$31.85
  4. 3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07