forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH

SKU #32-1111-952-010
LC-LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LZSH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$14.37 AU$15.81
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
32-1111-952-010
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

 LC - LC

 Length

 1m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

 

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 1 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations LC to LC
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Splice Protector, 40mm (2.8mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    forte® Splice Protector, 40mm (2.8mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    AU$23.76 AU$26.14
  2. forte® Thru Adapter, FC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, metal housing, solid square, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, FC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, metal housing, solid square, 6/pack
    AU$32.25 AU$35.48
  3. forte® Gloves, Latex, examination gloves, large, premium grade, 2/pk
    forte® Gloves, Latex, examination gloves, large, premium grade, 2/pk
    AU$0.70 AU$0.77
  4. forte® Serial Data Cable to suit Kingfisher PM/LS series
    forte® Serial Data Cable to suit Kingfisher PM/LS series
    AU$33.00 AU$36.30
  5. forte® Thru Adapter, SMA, MM metal sleeve, metal housing, round flange, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SMA, MM metal sleeve, metal housing, round flange, 6/pack
    AU$98.90 AU$108.79
Also Available
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  2. Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 170
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 170
    As low as AU$43.29 AU$47.62
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.02 AU$37.42
  5. 3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    Request Quote