WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH

Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Part Number
37-1919-959-050
LC-APC-LC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 5m, LSZH with typical insertion loss <0.1dB
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$43.23 AU$39.30
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC/APC - LC/APC

 Length

 5m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?