forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH

SKU #37-1919-959-030
LC-APC-LC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$22.44 AU$24.68
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1919-959-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 LC/APC - LC/APC

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 2mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations LC-APC to LC-APC
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$18.90 AU$20.79
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$21.21 AU$23.33
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$33.09 AU$36.40
  4. forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$25.80 AU$28.38
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$18.97 AU$20.87
Also Available
  1. Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Request Quote
  2. Luna 6415 Lightwave Component Analyser
    Luna 6415 Lightwave Component Analyser
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 108
    Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 108
    As low as AU$35.39 AU$38.93
  4. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46
  5. Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote