EXFO LTK-1 Lab Benchtop Optical Kits

SKU #LTK-1
Compact and flexible test kits in the LTB-1 Lab Benchtop Platform.
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
LTK-1

Features

  • High-performance power meter with choice of one, two or four detectors
  • Singlemode and multimode variable attenuator
  • Easy-to-use web-based user interface
  • The FIP-400B fiber inspection probe can be added as an option
  • IVI-compliant drivers for fast and simple integration into automated test systems

Description

Flexible and affordable high-performance benchtop power meter on new LTB-1 platform

The LTK-1 Benchtop Optical Kits combine the FTB-1750 power meter module with the new LTB-1 platform. The kits deliver a high-performance benchtop power meter solution.  

These test kits can be tailored to meet the needs of the lab engineer looking for high performance as well as the needs of the production manager looking for a small, cost-effective solution that can easily be automated. The LTK-1 was designed to help network equipment manufacturers get the best performance from their test sets. 

The LTK-1 advantage

The LTK-1 power meter kit is the only benchtop instrument on the market to offer touchscreen display and combine an optional inspection probe, namely the industry-leading FIP-400B.

Flexibility to fit your needs

The LTK-1 Benchtop Optical Kits have been designed to provide you with the flexibility you need to build and configure your benchtop test instrument to your precise requirements. You can select simple power meter or variable attenuator versions, or combine multiple modules into a single platform.

The optical power meter

The unique, patented design of the FTB-1750 High-Performance Optical Power Meter saves time, cuts costs and significantly enhances measurement throughput. Its 85 dB range and fast stabilization time allow you to simultaneously measure high and low signals on up to four channels. This power meter delivers speed, accuracy and flexibility in a compact form-factor.

The LTB-1 platform

The new Windows-based LTB-1 Lab Benchtop Platform offers maximum efficiency and flexibility with its Ethernet remote control port and powerful processor. It comes with a web-based user interface and powerful remote control capabilities via built-in Ethernet port and IVI-compliant instrument drivers.

More Information
Manufacturer EXFO
Product Series EXFO LTB-1 Lab Benchtop Platform
Product Type Modular Test Platforms
Size / Operation Benchtop, Handheld, Portable, Rack Mount
Case Included Available Seperately
Detector Type InGaAs suited for single-mode networks (Indium Gallium Arsenide)
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Government and Defence Communications, Aerospace and Defence, Fiber Optic Lasers, Optical Equipment Manufacturing (OEM), Photonics, Research
Applications System Emulation (Loss, length, time delay and reflectance), OEM (Optical Equipment Manufacturing)
Networking Protocol 100G Ethernet LAN, 10G Ethernet
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:EXFO LTK-1 Lab Benchtop Optical Kits
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. EXFO T500S High-Power Continuously Tuneable Laser
    EXFO T500S High-Power Continuously Tuneable Laser
    Request Quote
  2. EXFO LTB-8 Rackmount Modular Mainframe
    EXFO LTB-8 Rackmount Modular Mainframe
    Request Quote
  3. EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    Request Quote
  4. EXFO LTBe-9110 MEMS Optical Switch
    EXFO LTBe-9110 MEMS Optical Switch
    Request Quote
  5. EXFO OHS-1700 High-Performance Optical Head
    EXFO OHS-1700 High-Performance Optical Head
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14
  3. PacketLight PL-4000T - 1.6T Integrated Transponder/Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-4000T - 1.6T Integrated Transponder/Muxponder
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14
  5. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46