EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

EXFO FTBx-9600 Utility Module

SKU #FTBx-9600
Integrated couplers and splitters into the LTB-8 platform.
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
FTBx-9600

Features

  • 1x2 to 1x8 couplers
  • Various coupling ratios to fit the application
  • Protected component to avoid breaking or damaging
  • Available with EI or EA connectors, and compatible with EXFO’s Universal Interface (EUI)
More Information
Manufacturer EXFO
Product Series EXFO 9000-Series FTB Modules
Product Type OTDR Modules
Fiber Compatibility Singlemode 9/125μm (OS1, OS2) (ITU-T G.652)
Calibrated Wavelengths 1310 / 1550 nm
Size / Operation Benchtop, Handheld, Portable, Rack Mount
Case Included Available Seperately
Industry Aerospace and Defence, Optical Equipment Manufacturing (OEM), Research
Applications Designing Optical Splitters, Combiners, Couplers, Multiplexers, and Modulators
Networking Protocol 100G Ethernet LAN, 40G Ethernet
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:EXFO FTBx-9600 Utility Module
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
In This Series
  1. EXFO FTBx-9160 MEMS Optical Switch Module
    EXFO FTBx-9160 MEMS Optical Switch Module
    Request Quote
Related Products
  1. EXFO EXpert IPTV Test Tools Platform Software Tool
    EXFO EXpert IPTV Test Tools Platform Software Tool
    Request Quote
  2. EXFO FTBx-1750 High-Performance Power Meter Module
    EXFO FTBx-1750 High-Performance Power Meter Module
    Request Quote
  3. EXFO T200S High-Power Continuously Tuneable Laser
    EXFO T200S High-Power Continuously Tuneable Laser
    Request Quote
  4. EXFO OSICS DFB CWDM High-Power Laser Diode Modules
    EXFO OSICS DFB CWDM High-Power Laser Diode Modules
    Request Quote
  5. EXFO PPM1 Service Activation PON Power Meter
    EXFO PPM1 Service Activation PON Power Meter
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13775
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13775
    As low as AU$48.15 AU$52.97
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.17 AU$37.59
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    As low as AU$48.15 AU$52.97
  5. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68