EXFO ConnectorMax MPO Link Test Solution - Polarity, Continuity & Connector Testing

SKU #ConnectorMax
Automated, all-in-one solution to validate MPO/MTP® fiber optic links of any type, including MPO 12 and MPO 24 singlemode or multimode cables as well as APC or UPC and male or female connectors.
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
ConnectorMax

Key Features

  • Only solution that tests, MPO 12 and MPO 24 singlemode (up to 5 km) or multimode (up to 2 km) cables
  • Compatible with APC, UPC, male (pinned) and female (unpinned) connectors
  • Fully automated, quick test process with customisable pass/fail thresholds
  • Automatic PDF reporting: confirm the job was done right
  • Mobile device application for viewing all results in a single app
  • Integrated cable stowing system

Description 

More Information
Manufacturer EXFO
Product Series EXFO FIP-400B Series Fiber Inspection Probe
Product Type Fiber Inspection Scopes
Fiber Compatibility 12 Fiber Flat Ribbon Cable (ITU-T G.652D)
Size / Operation Handheld
Case Included Soft case
Device Connectivity via USB
Connector Interface MPO/MTP
Industry Installers and Contractors (OSP), Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks, Government and Defence Communications
Applications Access Construction (Underground, Aerial), Drop Construction (Aerial, Underground), Telecommunications (Back Bone, Metro & Long-haul), CO (Central Office) LAN and Network, OSP (Out Side Plant), NBN (National Broadband Network), NBN: 12 Fiber Flat Ribbon Cable (ITU-T G.652D), Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing
Networking Protocol 1000BASE-LX (IEEE 802.3z), 1000BASE-SX (IEEE 802.3z), 1000BASE-T (IEEE 802.3ab), 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-TX (IEEE 802.3u), 10BASE-T (IEEE 802.3), ADSL ANSI (T1.413 Issue 2), ADSL G.DMT (ITU G.992.1a, b), ADSL G.Lite (ITU G.992.2ab), ADSL2 (ITU G.992.3a, b, l, m), ADSL2+ (ITU G.992.5a, b), VDSL1 (ITU G.993.1), VDSL2 (ITU G.993.2), 100M Ethernet, 10M Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, 1G Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:EXFO ConnectorMax MPO Link Test Solution - Polarity, Continuity & Connector Testing
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. EXFO FIP-430B USB Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-430B USB Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote
  2. EXFO MAX-FIP 7" Display for FIP-400B Series - Automated Connector and Fiber Certifier
    EXFO MAX-FIP 7" Display for FIP-400B Series - Automated Connector and Fiber Certifier
    Request Quote
  3. EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote
Related Products
  1. EXFO FTB-4 Pro Modular Test Platform
    EXFO FTB-4 Pro Modular Test Platform
    Request Quote
  2. EXFO XTA-50 Tuneable Filter with Adjustable Bandwidth
    EXFO XTA-50 Tuneable Filter with Adjustable Bandwidth
    Request Quote
  3. EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote
  4. EXFO FG-750 Client API - SDN-ready intelligent OTDR
    EXFO FG-750 Client API - SDN-ready intelligent OTDR
    Request Quote
  5. EXFO OSICS SWT and SWT APC Optical Switches and Shutters
    EXFO OSICS SWT and SWT APC Optical Switches and Shutters
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    Request Quote
  2. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46
  3. Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote
  4. NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 89
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14