VIAVI Power Meters

VIAVI's easy to use handheld optical power meters provide class-leading test confidence, flexibility and productivity — across all network & test types.

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Manufacturer
    VIAVI
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. Kingfisher 30
  2. VIAVI 15
  3. ARAPALA® 5
Less
Product Series
  1. VIAVI (JDSU) FI-11/-60 Series Fiber Identifiers 1
  2. VIAVI (JDSU) MP-60/-80 Miniature USB Power Meters with FiberChek Pro 4
  3. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass Fiber OLP Series Optical Power Meters 4
  4. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OLP Series Optical Power Meters 2
  5. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OMK Series Optical Test Kits 4
Less
Type
  1. Fiber Test Kits 5
  2. Fiber Traffic Identifiers 1
  3. PON Meters 3
  4. Optical Power Meters 11
  5. Light Sources 1
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 15

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) FI-60 Live Fiber Identifier with Integrated Optical Power Meter
    SKU: FI-60
    JDSU FI-60 Live Fibre Identifier — Integrated optical power meter — Includes adapters, software, case Learn More
    AU$1,211.87 AU$1,101.70
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) OLP-87 SmartClass FTTx/PON Optical Power Meter 1310/1490nm - SC-APC
    SKU: 2305/26
    The OLP-87 PON Power Meter enables simultaneous power measurement of all upstream & downstream wavelengths on live B/E/G-PON networks and is also compatible with next generation PON networks (XG-PON & 10G EPON). Learn More
    AU$2,121.24 AU$1,928.40
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI OLP-87 SmartClass™ PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm PRO Kit (FIT-8736-PRO)
    SKU: FIT-8736-PRO
    High performance PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm — Fixed SC/APC Interface — Includes P5000i Digital Inspection Probe, VFL Learn More
    AU$3,867.69 AU$3,516.08
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) OLP-34 Optical Power meter, Ge, with USB
    SKU: 2302/11
    OLP-34 Optical Power meter, Ge, with USB Learn More
    AU$815.12 AU$741.02
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) OLP-38, Optical Power Meter, High Power +26dBm, InGaAS, with USB
    SKU: 2302/13
    OLP-38, Optical Power Meter, High Power +26dBm, InGaAS, with USB Learn More
    AU$1,163.32 AU$1,057.56
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) OMK-38P Service Provider Hi-Power Plus
    SKU: 2127/03
    OMK-38P Service Provider Hi-Power Plus Singlemode (SM) Test Kit Learn More
    AU$3,297.39 AU$2,997.63
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    100% of 100
    VIAVI (JDSU) OMK-35P Plus SmartPocket Optical Test Kit with light source, power meter, power supply and USB
    SKU: 2127/02
    Dual-wavelength singlemode optical test kit with a single-port laser source and a power meter with a UPP interface for power level and loss test measurement in access, metro and core networks. Learn More
    AU$3,040.66 AU$2,764.24
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) OLP-35P, Optical Power meter, InGaAS, with USB download function
    SKU: 2302/12
    OLP-35P, Optical Power meter, InGaAS, with USB download function Learn More
    AU$1,002.86 AU$911.69
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) OMK-36P SM/MM Quad Wavelength SmartPocket Optical Test Kit (850/1300/1310/1550nm)
    SKU: 2127/04
    OMK-36P Enterprise Quad Kit includes OLS-36 SM/MM Light Source, OLP-35 Power Meter w/ USB port (download capability and AC power) Learn More
    AU$4,290.62 AU$3,900.56
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) Enterprise Plus- MM SmartPocket™ Test Kit OMK-34P
    SKU: 2127/01
    Enterprise Plus- MM SmartPocket ™Test Kit OMK-34P Learn More
    AU$2,325.03 AU$2,113.66
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 15

Page
per page

About VIAVI

VIAVI design and manufacture communications test and measurement equipment (optical communications components, modules, and subsystems) as part of their broader portfolio of instruments, systems, and software for network operators.

In an effort to be more responsive to the industry, in 2015 JDSU has separated itself into two independent companies, VIAVI and Lumentum Holdings Inc., each with their own focus:

  • The network platforms and optical test instruments businesses previously available from JDSU name will continue to be available under the new VIAVI name.
  • The new Lumentum company will focus on research, manufacturing and the next generation of 3D-sensing technologies.

You can learn more about the changes on the new VIAVI website - and don't hesitate to contact the AusOptic team for more information.

Founded
2015
Headquarters
California, United States
Website
Official Website
Previously Known Brands
JDSU (2005-2015)
Westover Scientific Inc. (Aquired by JDSU in 2008)
JDS Uniphase (1999-2005)