Power Meters

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Applications
    Measuring Power Loss or Relative Power Level in dB
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. Kingfisher 14
  2. ARAPALA® 1
Less
Product Series
  1. ARAPALA® A-PM Optical Power Meters 1
  2. Kingfisher 2600 Series Handheld Fiber Meter 12
  3. Kingfisher 6610 Series FiberSafe Microscope 1
  4. Kingfisher 9600A Series Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter 2
  5. Kingfisher 9800A Series Pocket Fiber Source 2
  6. Kingfisher TK Fiber Cleaning and Inspection Kits 2
Less
Type
  1. Fiber Test Kits 2
  2. Optical Power Meters 14
  3. Light Sources 1
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 15

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-PM205 Power Meter SC with USB port
    SKU: 581138
    InGaAs detector on Power Meter with interchangeable SC connector. Features built-in data storage and Wave ID to auto-identify wavelengths when used with a compatible Light Source. Learn More
    AU$269.50 AU$245.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2601-InGaAs Power Meter InGaAs - VFL
    SKU: KI2601-INGAAS
    Premium power meter with VFL for testing single mode fiber from 1000 - 1650 nm at up to +10 dBm and 200u core diameter. Features AutoTest and KITS reporting software Learn More
    AU$2,780.46 AU$2,527.69
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2601-H5 Handheld Power Meter - H5 High Power - VFL
    SKU: KI2601-H5
    The KI2601-H5 with VFL offers the best balance for most high power SM users, with up to +24 dBm range & reasonable Autotest sensitivity. Learn More
    AU$2,920.72 AU$2,655.20
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2601-GE Handheld Power Meter - Ge - VFL - SM+MM
    SKU: KI2601-GE
    The KI2601-GE power meter with VFL. WDM, multimode and singlemode fiber testing at 600 ~ 1650 nm. Learn More
    AU$2,712.94 AU$2,466.31
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2600XL-SI5 Handheld Power Meter - Si 5 mm
    SKU: KI2600XL-SI5
    The KI2600XL-SI5 multimode power meter for WDM, MPO, POF, HCS fiber testing. Precision measurement at 600 - 1000 nm up to the maximum meter range. Learn More
    AU$2,085.97 AU$1,896.34
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2600XL-INGAAS Handheld Power Meter - InGaAs 5 mm
    SKU: KI2600XL-INGAAS5
    The KI2600XL-INGAAS5 power meter for WDM systems, singlemode fiber at 600 ~ 1700 nm wavelengths and MPO connectors. Learn More
    AU$7,642.91 AU$6,948.10
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2600XL-GE7 Handheld Power Meter - Ge 7 x 3.5 mm
    SKU: KI2600XL-GE7
    The KI2600XL-GE7 power meter for multimode and singlemode fiber, at 600 ~ 1650 nm wavelengths, including POF/PCS fiber and MPO connectors. Learn More
    AU$4,436.77 AU$4,033.43
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2600XL-GE5 Handheld Power Meter - Ge 5mm
    SKU: KI2600XL-GE5
    The KI2600XL-GE5 power meter for multimode and singlemode fiber, at 600 ~ 1650 nm wavelengths, including POF/PCS fiber and MPO connectors. Learn More
    AU$2,860.35 AU$2,600.32
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2600H3BXL-INGAAS2 Handheld Power Meter - H3B InGaAs 2mm
    SKU: KI2600H3BXL-INGAAS2
    The KI2600H3BXL-INGAAS2 offers high power testing for singlemode fiber, at 850 ~ 1650 nm wavelengths with up to +33 dBm range. Learn More
    AU$3,515.82 AU$3,196.20
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2600H3BXL-GE2 Handheld Power Meter - H3B Ge 2mm SM+MM
    SKU: KI2600H3BXL-GE2
    The KI2600-H3B offers high power testing for multimode and singlemode fiber, at 600 ~ 1650 nm wavelengths with up to +33 dBm range. Learn More
    AU$2,363.12 AU$2,148.29
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 15

Page
per page