Power Meters

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Product Series
    Kingfisher 6102 Series Optical PON Power Meter
  2. Product Series
    Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source
Shopping Options
Type
  1. Fiber Test Kits 2
  2. PON Meters 1
  3. Optical Power Meters 2
  4. Light Sources 2
Less
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network) 1
  2. Telecommunications (Back Bone, Metro & Long-haul) 2
  3. CO (Central Office) LAN and Network 2
  4. OSP (Out Side Plant) 2
  5. Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding 2
  6. PON / FTTx (including FTTP (GPON), FTTH, and FTTB) 1
  7. Mixed Single Mode & Multimode Testing (SM & MM) 2
  8. Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing 1
Less
Set Descending Direction

3 Items

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit - SM & MM 2000 - MPO & MTP™ 2000 Ge
    SKU: KI-TK071A
    SM and MM test kit includes: KI2825-APC laser light source (850 / 1300 LED, PC connector, 1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm), APC connector , KI2600XL-Ge5 power meter with large area Ge detector, & KI6610 x200 microscope. Learn More
    AU$9,187.71 AU$8,352.46
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK072A Test Kit - SM & MM 2000 - Australian contractors
    SKU: KI-TK072A
    SM and MM test kit includes: KI2825-APC laser light source (850 / 1300 LED, PC connector, 1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm), APC connector , KI2600-Ge power meter with Ge detector, & KI6610 x200 microscope. Learn More
    AU$7,417.92 AU$6,743.56
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Optical PON Power Meter, SC/APC
    SKU: KI6102AA-APC
    Suited for FTTx PON Testing — In-line testing 1310/1490/1550nm — 3-year Calibration Cycle Learn More
    AU$636.59 AU$578.72
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

3 Items

per page