Power Meters

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Applications
    Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. Kingfisher 8
  2. ARAPALA® 5
Less
Type
  1. Fiber Test Kits 6
  2. Optical Power Meters 6
  3. Handheld Talk Sets 1
  4. Light Sources 6
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 13

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-TS552-16APC Optical Talk Set SC/APC 45dB
    SKU: 581144
    Full duplex communication talk set. With wide 45dB dynamic range and long >120km dynamic distance. Learn More
    AU$1,545.50 AU$1,405.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  2. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS107-21 Light Source SC 850/1300nm
    SKU: 581141
    High stabilisation 850/1300nm light source with built-in optic isolator and Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$539.00 AU$490.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  3. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS106-17APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550/1625nm
    SKU: 581140
    High stabilisation Tri-wave 1310/1550/1625nm laser light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$1,114.30 AU$1,013.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  4. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS105-16APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550nm
    SKU: 581139
    High stabilisation 1310/1550nm light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$394.90 AU$359.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  5. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-PM205 Power Meter SC with USB port
    SKU: 581138
    InGaAs detector on Power Meter with interchangeable SC connector. Features built-in data storage and Wave ID to auto-identify wavelengths when used with a compatible Light Source. Learn More
    AU$269.50 AU$245.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2601-InGaAs Power Meter InGaAs - VFL
    SKU: KI2601-INGAAS
    Premium power meter with VFL for testing single mode fiber from 1000 - 1650 nm at up to +10 dBm and 200u core diameter. Features AutoTest and KITS reporting software Learn More
    AU$2,780.46 AU$2,527.69
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit - SM & MM 2000 - MPO & MTP™ 2000 Ge
    SKU: KI-TK071A
    SM and MM test kit includes: KI2825-APC laser light source (850 / 1300 LED, PC connector, 1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm), APC connector , KI2600XL-Ge5 power meter with large area Ge detector, & KI6610 x200 microscope. Learn More
    AU$9,187.71 AU$8,352.46
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK056 Small Pocket Test kit - SM 9000
    SKU: KI-TK056
    Simple/basic tools to test singlemode system. Includes KI9600A-InGaAs power meter & KI9822A 1310 / 1550 nm laser light source. Learn More
    AU$2,307.67 AU$2,097.88
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK054 POF / PCS / HCS 9000 - Simple kit
    SKU: KI-TK054
    High performance, cost-effective testing kit designed for plastic optical fiber (POF) up to 1 mm core diameter, large core 200/230 and 400/430 Plastic Clad Silica (PCS) fiber at 650/660 nm. Learn More
    AU$1,914.50 AU$1,740.45
    Ships in 5 to 10 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK033 MM - MPO & MTP™ 9000 Si Fiber Test Kit
    SKU: KI-TK033
    Low to medium volume cleaning, inspection and test on MM MPO / MTP™, LC, SC. Good value and accuracy. Learn More
    AU$5,159.80 AU$4,690.73
    Ships in 5 to 10 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 13

Page
per page