Power Meters

Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. Kingfisher 30
  2. VIAVI 15
  3. ARAPALA® 5
Less
Type
  1. Fiber Test Kits 16
  2. Fiber Traffic Identifiers 1
  3. PON Meters 4
  4. Optical Power Meters 33
  5. Handheld Talk Sets 1
  6. Light Sources 7
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 50

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-TS552-16APC Optical Talk Set SC/APC 45dB
    SKU: 581144
    Full duplex communication talk set. With wide 45dB dynamic range and long >120km dynamic distance. Learn More
    AU$1,545.50 AU$1,405.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  2. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS107-21 Light Source SC 850/1300nm
    SKU: 581141
    High stabilisation 850/1300nm light source with built-in optic isolator and Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$539.00 AU$490.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  3. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS106-17APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550/1625nm
    SKU: 581140
    High stabilisation Tri-wave 1310/1550/1625nm laser light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$1,114.30 AU$1,013.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  4. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS105-16APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550nm
    SKU: 581139
    High stabilisation 1310/1550nm light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$394.90 AU$359.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  5. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-PM205 Power Meter SC with USB port
    SKU: 581138
    InGaAs detector on Power Meter with interchangeable SC connector. Features built-in data storage and Wave ID to auto-identify wavelengths when used with a compatible Light Source. Learn More
    AU$269.50 AU$245.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2601-InGaAs Power Meter InGaAs - VFL
    SKU: KI2601-INGAAS
    Premium power meter with VFL for testing single mode fiber from 1000 - 1650 nm at up to +10 dBm and 200u core diameter. Features AutoTest and KITS reporting software Learn More
    AU$2,780.46 AU$2,527.69
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2601-H5 Handheld Power Meter - H5 High Power - VFL
    SKU: KI2601-H5
    The KI2601-H5 with VFL offers the best balance for most high power SM users, with up to +24 dBm range & reasonable Autotest sensitivity. Learn More
    AU$2,920.72 AU$2,655.20
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2601-GE Handheld Power Meter - Ge - VFL - SM+MM
    SKU: KI2601-GE
    The KI2601-GE power meter with VFL. WDM, multimode and singlemode fiber testing at 600 ~ 1650 nm. Learn More
    AU$2,712.94 AU$2,466.31
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2600XL-SI5 Handheld Power Meter - Si 5 mm
    SKU: KI2600XL-SI5
    The KI2600XL-SI5 multimode power meter for WDM, MPO, POF, HCS fiber testing. Precision measurement at 600 - 1000 nm up to the maximum meter range. Learn More
    AU$2,085.97 AU$1,896.34
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2600XL-INGAAS Handheld Power Meter - InGaAs 5 mm
    SKU: KI2600XL-INGAAS5
    The KI2600XL-INGAAS5 power meter for WDM systems, singlemode fiber at 600 ~ 1700 nm wavelengths and MPO connectors. Learn More
    AU$7,642.91 AU$6,948.10
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 50

Page
per page