WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Power Meters

Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. Kingfisher
  2. VIAVI
  3. ARAPALA®
Type
  1. Fiber Inspection Scopes
  2. Fiber Test Kits
  3. Fiber Traffic Identifiers
  4. PON Meters
  5. Optical Power Meters
  6. Light Sources
  7. Visual Fault Locators
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1-10 of 34

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Optical PON Power Meter, SC/APC
    SKU: KI6102AA-APC
    Suited for FTTx PON Testing — In-line testing 1310/1490/1550nm — 3-year Calibration Cycle Learn More
    AU$588.93 AU$535.39
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test kit - SM & MM Contractor, 2000
    SKU: KI-TK074
    Simple/basic test set for single and multimode systems. Learn More
    AU$5,336.98 AU$4,851.80
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    SKU: KI2600-INGAAS
    Premium power meter for testing single mode fiber from 1000 - 1650 nm at up to +10 dBm and 200u core diameter. Features AutoTest and KITS reporting software Learn More
    AU$1,892.59 AU$1,720.54
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    SKU: KI9600A-INGAAS
    Testing single mode fiber optic systems at up to +5 dBm. Learn More
    AU$842.07 AU$765.52
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KITK022A FiberTester Kit SM High-fiber-count Testing
    SKU: KI-TK022A
    FiberTester Kit SM High-fiber-count Testing incl KI7343A-InGaAs x2 OPT154 Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    80% of 100
    VIAVI (JDSU) OLP-87 SmartClass FTTx/PON Optical Power Meter 1310
    SKU: 563817
    Portable, λ-selective PON power meter with through mode capability — Supports B-PON, E-PON and G-PON networks — Includes SCASE2 soft shoulder case, Smart Reporter software, 8x AA batteries Learn More
    AU$2,255.73 AU$2,050.66
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) FI-60 Live Fiber Identifier with Integrated Optical
    SKU: 563797
    JDSU FI-60 Live Fibre Identifier — Integrated optical power meter — Includes adapters, software, case Learn More
    AU$1,305.89 AU$1,187.17
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® CWPM-18 Optical CW Power Meter
    SKU: 581109
    Optical CW Power Meter with USB Power Supply and 3 years warranty Learn More
    AU$3,135.00 AU$2,850.00
    Backorder
  9. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-PM203-VFL Multi-function Tester - Power Meter, VFL, a
    SKU: 581134
    ARAPALA® Continuity & Fault Finder, OPM +26~-50dBm, 10mW VFL & Net Test function. With 2.5mm universal connector port. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 10 to 15 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK072 Complete Test kit - SM & MM Contractor 2000
    SKU: KI-TK072
    Clean / inspect / test single and multimode systems. Includes KI2824 Optical Light Source & KI2600-Ge Optical Power Meter, KI6610 Microscope, carry case and accessories. Learn More
    AU$6,365.08 AU$5,786.44
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1-10 of 34

Page
per page