WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Test and Inspection - Oz Optics

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Manufacturer Oz Optics Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. FITEL (Furukawa Electric)
  2. Anritsu
  3. Kingfisher
  4. VIAVI
  5. 3M
  6. ARAPALA®
  7. forte®
  8. FETEST
  9. LR-LINK
  10. Fiber Plus
  11. Madison Technologies
  12. Oz Optics
  13. Cygnett
Set Ascending Direction

7 Items

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Digital variable attenuator, MM 62.5/125 micron
    SKU: 557009
    Digital variable attenuator with 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber with SC/Super
    PC receptacles, 35 dB return loss and calibrated at 1300 nm Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Digital variable attenuator with 50/125 micron multimode fiber
    SKU: 557008
    Digital variable attenuator with 50/125 micron multimode fiber with SC/Super PC receptacles, 35 dB return loss and calibrated at 1550 nm Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Digital variable attenuator with 9/125 micron singlemode fiber
    SKU: 557007
    Digital variable attenuator with 9/125 micron singlemode fiber with SC/APC
    receptacles, 60 dB return loss and calibrated at 1300/1550 nm Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    Digital variable attenuator with 9/125 micron singlemode fiber
    SKU: 557006
    Digital variable attenuator with 9/125 micron singlemode fiber with SC/Ultra PC
    receptacles, 50 dB return loss and calibrated at 1300/1550 nm Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Digital variable attenuator with 9/125 micron singlemode fiber
    SKU: 557005
    Digital variable attenuator with 9/125 micron singlemode fiber with SC/Super PC
    receptacles, 40 dB return loss and calibrated at 1300/1550 nm Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    OZ Optics Digital variable attenuator, SM FCA
    SKU: 557004
    Digital variable attenuator with 9/125 micron single mode fiber with angled FC/PC receptacle, 60dB return loss and calibrated at 1300/1550nm Learn More
    AU$2,189.00 AU$1,990.00
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Optical Power Meter hand-held display unit
    SKU: 557000
    Optical Power Meter hand-held display unit. AC powered only.12 V AC/DC power supply adaptor included Learn More
    AU$660.00 AU$600.00
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
Set Ascending Direction

7 Items

per page

About Oz Optics

Located in Canada's capital city of Ottawa and established in 1985, OZ Optics Limited is a leading worldwide supplier of fiber optic products for existing and next-generation optical networks. In addition to designing and manufacturing components and test equipment for fiber optics markets, the company offers award-winning fiber optic sensor systems for remote monitoring of oil and gas pipelines, wells, refineries, bridges, dams and other large structures, security fences and for fire detection.

Founded
Ontario, Canada (1985)
Website
Official Website