Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Filter Products By

 Expand Filter Options

Variable Optical Attenuators (VOA)

Handheld variable optical attenuators (VOA), ideal for simulating line loss in BER testing, amplifier testing and determining optimum fixed attenuator values for an installed system.

Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 to 10 of 14 total

  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. VIAVI (JDSU) OLA-54 Optical Attenuator multimode

    Excl. Tax: AU$3,805.43 Incl. Tax: AU$4,185.97

    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 561981
  2. VIAVI (JDSU) OLA-55 Optical Attenuator SM with fixed FC/PC

    Excl. Tax: AU$3,994.68 Incl. Tax: AU$4,394.15

    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 561989
  3. VIAVI (JDSU) OLA-55 Optical Attenuator singlemode PC

    Excl. Tax: AU$4,116.35 Incl. Tax: AU$4,527.99

    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 561993
  4. VIAVI (JDSU) OLA-55M Motorised Optical Attenuator singlemode PC

    Excl. Tax: AU$4,116.35 Incl. Tax: AU$4,527.99

    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 561994
  5. VIAVI (JDSU) OLA-55 Optical Attenuator singlemode APC

    Excl. Tax: AU$4,298.85 Incl. Tax: AU$4,728.74

    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 562001
  6. VIAVI (JDSU) OLA-55M Optical Attenuator singlemode APC

    Excl. Tax: AU$4,298.85 Incl. Tax: AU$4,728.74

    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 562002
  7. Kingfisher KI7013B-APC Attenuator 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm APC

    Excl. Tax: AU$4,360.91 Incl. Tax: AU$4,797.00

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580353  |  MFR # KI7013B-APC
  8. Kingfisher KI7013B Attenuator 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm

    Excl. Tax: AU$4,322.60 Incl. Tax: AU$4,754.86

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580359  |  MFR # KI7013B
  9. OZ Optics Digital variable attenuator, SM FCA

    Excl. Tax: AU$2,884.06 Incl. Tax: AU$3,172.47

    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 557004  |  MFR # DA-100-3A-1300/15
  10. Digital variable attenuator with 9/125 micron singlemode fiber

    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 557005  |  MFR # DA-100-SC-1300/1550-9/125-S-40
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 to 10 of 14 total

  1. 1
  2. 2
 Top