WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Test and Inspection

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Applications NBN: Single Fibre Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. FITEL (Furukawa Electric)
  2. Anritsu
  3. Kingfisher
  4. VIAVI
  5. ARAPALA®
Type
  1. Fiber Inspection Scopes
  2. Fiber Traffic Identifiers
  3. Handheld Microscopes
  4. OTDR Platforms
  5. PON Meters
  6. Power Meters
  7. Visual Fault Locators
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network)
  2. Access Construction (Underground, Aerial)
  3. Drop Construction (Aerial, Underground)
  4. CO (Central Office) LAN and Network
  5. Long-haul installation
  6. OSP (Out Side Plant)
  7. IGSM/Telstra Copper
  8. Live Fiber Traffic Identifier
  9. NBN: Copper / FTTN
  10. NBN: Single Fibre
  11. Wideband Transmission Network
  12. CWDM / DWDM, Multiplexed Transmission Testing
  13. Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding
  14. Long-Range Fiber Testing (High-Power Systems)
  15. Mixed Single Mode & Multimode Testing (SM & MM)
  16. Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing
  17. Multimode Fiber Testing (MM)
  18. PON / FTTx (including FTTP (GPON), FTTH, and FTTB)
  19. Short Range Fiber Testing (POF, PCS, HCS)
  20. Single Mode Fiber Testing (SM)
  21. 1310/1550/1625 nm Wavelengths for NBN
  22. Attenuation and Insertion Loss Testing
  23. Measuring Power Loss or Relative Power Level in dB
  24. Metro Ethernet
  25. Carrier Field Test Instruments
  26. Data Centre Connectivity
  27. Ethernet/IP Network Data Analysers
  28. Multi-Layer Network Field Testing
  29. OTDR Testing & Fiber Characterisation
  30. SDH/SONET, PDH/DSn and OTN Analysers
  31. System Emulation (Loss, length, time delay and reflectance)
  32. xWDM Network Optical Spectrum Analysis
  33. GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network)
  34. LAN Installation
  35. Last Mile
  36. Network Core and Edge
  37. OTN (Optical Transport Networking)
  38. Broadcast and Transmission
  39. Carriers, Service and Content Providers
  40. Enterprise Networking
  41. Industrial Environments
  42. Installers and Telco Contractors
  43. Research and Development
  44. Ethernet and LAN Devices
  45. Fibre Optic Cable
  46. Hand Tools and Fibre Termination
  47. Network Testing
  48. Test and Inspection
Set Ascending Direction

8 Items

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    SKU: MT9085A/B/C
    Features 8-inch colour touchscreen, Fiber Visualiser integration. Ideal for the demands of telco, LTE/5G backhaul and data centre installation and maintenance work. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 1mW Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 1
    SKU: 581152
    High-efficiency 1mW laser tuned for the Australian market, up to 15km on SM PC connectors. Constant and pulsed wave, 2.5mm universal interface. Learn More
    AU$182.95 AU$166.32
    Ships in 5 to 10 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2
    SKU: 575001
    Fully specified for Australian Telco and NBN work. Universal chuck suits 250um, 900um, 2mm and 3mm fibres. Detects tone and traffic signals in optical fiber. Super lightweight industrial plastic construction. Learn More
    Special Price AU$1,320.00 AU$1,200.00 Regular Price AU$1,632.81
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    80% of 100
    VIAVI (JDSU) OLP-87 SmartClass FTTx/PON Optical Power Meter 1310
    SKU: 563817
    Portable, λ-selective PON power meter with through mode capability — Supports B-PON, E-PON and G-PON networks — Includes SCASE2 soft shoulder case, Smart Reporter software, 8x AA batteries Learn More
    AU$2,255.73 AU$2,050.66
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Anritsu MT9083 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    SKU: MT9083A2/B2/C2
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI6171 Fiber Identifier (Tone) + 4 Fiber Chucks
    SKU: KI6171
    A clip on fiber identifier is a handy, simple tool - used to identify live fiber traffic, or a test tone generated by a source, or as a route tracer. Learn More
    AU$781.94 AU$710.85
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) FI-11 Optical Fiber Identifier
    SKU: 561948
    Identifies optical fibers by detecting the optical signals being transmitted through a single-mode fiber. Learn More
    AU$3,249.15 AU$2,953.77
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) FM-DI200 200x Handheld Inspection Microscope
    SKU: 561091
    200X Dual-Illumination — 100,000+ hour life — 2.5mm Adapter — Integrated laser safety filter Learn More
    AU$460.13 AU$418.30
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
Set Ascending Direction

8 Items

per page