WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Test and Inspection

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Applications Multimode Fiber Testing (MM) Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network)
  2. Access Construction (Underground, Aerial)
  3. Drop Construction (Aerial, Underground)
  4. CO (Central Office) LAN and Network
  5. Long-haul installation
  6. OSP (Out Side Plant)
  7. IGSM/Telstra Copper
  8. Live Fiber Traffic Identifier
  9. NBN: Copper / FTTN
  10. NBN: Single Fibre
  11. Wideband Transmission Network
  12. CWDM / DWDM, Multiplexed Transmission Testing
  13. Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding
  14. Long-Range Fiber Testing (High-Power Systems)
  15. Mixed Single Mode & Multimode Testing (SM & MM)
  16. Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing
  17. Multimode Fiber Testing (MM)
  18. PON / FTTx (including FTTP (GPON), FTTH, and FTTB)
  19. Short Range Fiber Testing (POF, PCS, HCS)
  20. Single Mode Fiber Testing (SM)
  21. 1310/1550/1625 nm Wavelengths for NBN
  22. Attenuation and Insertion Loss Testing
  23. Measuring Power Loss or Relative Power Level in dB
  24. Metro Ethernet
  25. Carrier Field Test Instruments
  26. Data Centre Connectivity
  27. Ethernet/IP Network Data Analysers
  28. Multi-Layer Network Field Testing
  29. OTDR Testing & Fiber Characterisation
  30. SDH/SONET, PDH/DSn and OTN Analysers
  31. System Emulation (Loss, length, time delay and reflectance)
  32. xWDM Network Optical Spectrum Analysis
  33. GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network)
  34. LAN Installation
  35. Last Mile
  36. Network Core and Edge
  37. OTN (Optical Transport Networking)
  38. Broadcast and Transmission
  39. Carriers, Service and Content Providers
  40. Enterprise Networking
  41. Industrial Environments
  42. Installers and Telco Contractors
  43. Research and Development
  44. Ethernet and LAN Devices
  45. Fibre Optic Cable
  46. Hand Tools and Fibre Termination
  47. Network Testing
  48. Test and Inspection
Set Ascending Direction

1 Item

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK052 Small Pocket Test kit - MM 9000
    SKU: KI-TK052
    Simple/basic tools to test multimode system. Includes KI9600A-Ge Power Meter & KI9812A 850/1300nm Light Source Learn More
    AU$2,263.46 AU$2,057.69
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Ascending Direction

1 Item

per page