Bi-directional, ORL and Loss Test Sets

Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Product Series
  1. Kingfisher 2300 Series Optical Loss Test Sets
  2. Kingfisher 2700 Series Optical Loss Test Sets
  3. Kingfisher 27400 Series Handheld 2-Way +Length Fiber Certifier
  4. Kingfisher 7300 Series Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets with integrated ORL
  5. Kingfisher 7740 Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets
Less
Type
  1. Two-Way & Return Loss (ORL) Test Sets
  2. Loss Test Sets
Less
Applications
  1. Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding
  2. PON / FTTx (including FTTP (GPON), FTTH, and FTTB)
  3. Mixed Single Mode & Multimode Testing (SM & MM)
  4. Multimode Fiber Testing (MM)
  5. Single Mode Fiber Testing (SM)
  6. Attenuation and Insertion Loss Testing
  7. Optical Multimeters, Fiber Analysers and Fiber Cable Certifier for Certifying Ethernet LAN systems
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 22

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS 2-way Loss Test Set + Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27422LV-INGAAS
    The KI27422LV-INGAAS bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss, length & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,594.52 AU$6,904.11
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC 2-way Loss Test Set + Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm, InGaAs, APC
    SKU: KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss, length & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,594.52 AU$6,904.11
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27422-INGAAS-APC 2-way Loss Test Set 310-1550 nm APC, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27422-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27422-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$6,750.69 AU$6,136.99
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27422-INGAAS 2-way Loss Test Set 1310-1550 nm, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27422-INGAAS
    The KI27422-INGAAS bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$6,750.69 AU$6,136.99
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27410-INGAAS-APC 2-way Loss Test Set 1310-1550-1625 nm APC, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27410-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27410-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode 1310-1550-1625 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,425.75 AU$6,750.68
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27427-INGAAS-APC 2-way Loss Test Set 1310-1490-1550 nm APC, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27427-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27427-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1490-1550 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,003.83 AU$6,367.12
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27424L-GE-APC 2-way Loss Test Set + Length, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm APC, Ge
    SKU: KI27424L-GE-APC
    The KI27424L-GE-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single and multi mode fiber 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss, length & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$9,282.20 AU$8,438.36
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27424L-GE 2-way Loss Test Set + Length, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm, Ge
    SKU: KI27424L-GE
    The KI27424L-GE bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single and multi mode fiber 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss, length & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$9,282.20 AU$8,438.36
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27424-GE-APC 2-way Loss Test Set 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm APC, Ge
    SKU: KI27424-GE-APC
    The KI27424-GE-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single and multi mode fiber 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$8,438.35 AU$7,671.23
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27424-GE 2-way Loss Test Set 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm, Ge
    SKU: KI27424-GE
    The KI27424-GE bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for multimode fiber 850-1300 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$8,438.35 AU$7,671.23
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 22

Page
per page