Light Sources

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Industry
    Security
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. Kingfisher 3
  2. ARAPALA® 4
Less
Product Series
  1. ARAPALA® A-TS Talk Sets 1
  2. ARAPALA® A-LS Light Sources 3
  3. Kingfisher 2400 Series Handheld Fiber Source 1
  4. Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source 1
  5. Kingfisher 9600A Series Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter 1
  6. Kingfisher 9800A Series Pocket Fiber Source 1
  7. Kingfisher TK Fiber Cleaning and Inspection Kits 1
Less
Type
  1. Fiber Test Kits 1
  2. Optical Power Meters 1
  3. Handheld Talk Sets 1
  4. Light Sources 6
Less
Set Descending Direction

7 Items

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-TS552-16APC Optical Talk Set SC/APC 45dB
    SKU: 581144
    Full duplex communication talk set. With wide 45dB dynamic range and long >120km dynamic distance. Learn More
    AU$1,545.50 AU$1,405.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  2. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS107-21 Light Source SC 850/1300nm
    SKU: 581141
    High stabilisation 850/1300nm light source with built-in optic isolator and Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$539.00 AU$490.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  3. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS106-17APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550/1625nm
    SKU: 581140
    High stabilisation Tri-wave 1310/1550/1625nm laser light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$1,114.30 AU$1,013.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  4. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS105-16APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550nm
    SKU: 581139
    High stabilisation 1310/1550nm light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$394.90 AU$359.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2422 Zero Warm-Up Source SM 1310-1550nm Ultra Stable Laser
    SKU: KI2422
    Featuring zero warm up & ultra-stable singlemode laser light source, 1310-1550 nm. Learn More
    AU$3,018.82 AU$2,744.38
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2803 Optical Light Source - Multimode 850-1300 nm LED
    SKU: KI2803
    Handheld LED optical light source for testing multimode mode systems. 850-1300 nm wavelength. Excellent stability. Learn More
    AU$2,504.16 AU$2,276.51
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK038 SM & MM 9000 - Simple kit
    SKU: KI-TK038
    Simple SM & MM pocket kit with 2x sources (1310 / 1550 nm laser KI9822A, 850 / 1300 nm LED Source KI9812A), and KI9600A-Ge detector, 12 calibrated λ. Learn More
    AU$4,049.33 AU$3,681.21
    Ships in 5 to 10 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

7 Items

per page