Light Sources

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Product Series
    Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source
Shopping Options
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network) 4
  2. Wideband Transmission Network 1
  3. Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding 5
  4. Multimode Fiber Testing (MM) 1
  5. Single Mode Fiber Testing (SM) 1
  6. Attenuation and Insertion Loss Testing 1
Less
Industry
  1. Installers and Contractors (OSP) 4
  2. Carriers, Service and Content Providers 1
  3. Campus Networks 1
  4. Broadcast 1
  5. Mining, Off-shore and Remote 1
  6. Security 1
  7. Transportation 1
  8. Utilities 1
Less
Set Descending Direction

7 Items

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2823 Light Source 1310-1550 nm High Power Laser +5dBm
    SKU: KI2823
    High power KI2823 laser source, with +5 dBm output at 1310/1550 nm Learn More
    AU$2,825.30 AU$2,568.45
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI28610-APC, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser + VisiTest APC,
    SKU: KI28610-APC
    Instrument, Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser + VisiTest APC. Learn More
    AU$4,585.89 AU$4,168.99
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI28010-APC Light source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser, APC
    SKU: KI28010-APC
    General purpose test source for single mode systems. Learn More
    AU$3,710.41 AU$3,373.10
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2824-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    SKU: KI2824-APC
    Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser APC. Learn More
    AU$3,535.10 AU$3,213.73
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2803 Optical Light Source - Multimode 850-1300 nm LED
    SKU: KI2803
    Handheld LED optical light source for testing multimode mode systems. 850-1300 nm wavelength. Excellent stability. Learn More
    AU$2,504.16 AU$2,276.51
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2822 Light source 1310-1550 nm Laser
    SKU: KI2822
    General purpose test source for single mode systems. Learn More
    AU$2,480.09 AU$2,254.63
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Light Source - 850-1300 nm LED - 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    SKU: KI2825-APC
    Hand Held Fiber Source - Suited for both Multimode & Singlemode systems - 3-year Warranty & Calibration Learn More
    AU$4,373.47 AU$3,975.88
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

7 Items

per page