Light Sources

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Connector Interface
    Interchangeable
Shopping Options
Product Series
  1. Kingfisher 2400 Series Handheld Fiber Source 1
  2. Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source 1
Less
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network) 1
  2. CO (Central Office) LAN and Network 1
  3. Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding 2
  4. Multimode Fiber Testing (MM) 1
  5. Single Mode Fiber Testing (SM) 1
  6. Attenuation and Insertion Loss Testing 1
Less
Industry
  1. Installers and Contractors (OSP) 2
  2. Carriers, Service and Content Providers 2
  3. Campus Networks 2
  4. Data Centres 1
  5. Enterprise Networks 1
  6. Broadcast 2
  7. Mining, Off-shore and Remote 2
  8. Security 2
  9. Transportation 2
  10. Utilities 2
Less
Set Descending Direction

2 Items

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2422 Zero Warm-Up Source SM 1310-1550nm Ultra Stable Laser
    SKU: KI2422
    Featuring zero warm up & ultra-stable singlemode laser light source, 1310-1550 nm. Learn More
    AU$3,018.82 AU$2,744.38
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2803 Optical Light Source - Multimode 850-1300 nm LED
    SKU: KI2803
    Handheld LED optical light source for testing multimode mode systems. 850-1300 nm wavelength. Excellent stability. Learn More
    AU$2,504.16 AU$2,276.51
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

2 Items

per page