Light Sources

Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. Kingfisher 18
  2. ARAPALA® 4
Less
Product Series
  1. ARAPALA® A-TS Talk Sets 1
  2. ARAPALA® A-LS Light Sources 3
  3. Kingfisher 2400 Series Handheld Fiber Source 3
  4. Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source 7
  5. Kingfisher 9600A Series Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter 1
  6. Kingfisher 9800A Series Pocket Fiber Source 7
  7. Kingfisher TK Fiber Cleaning and Inspection Kits 2
Less
Type
  1. Fiber Test Kits 2
  2. Optical Power Meters 1
  3. Handheld Talk Sets 1
  4. Light Sources 20
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 22

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-TS552-16APC Optical Talk Set SC/APC 45dB
    SKU: 581144
    Full duplex communication talk set. With wide 45dB dynamic range and long >120km dynamic distance. Learn More
    AU$1,545.50 AU$1,405.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  2. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS107-21 Light Source SC 850/1300nm
    SKU: 581141
    High stabilisation 850/1300nm light source with built-in optic isolator and Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$539.00 AU$490.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  3. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS106-17APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550/1625nm
    SKU: 581140
    High stabilisation Tri-wave 1310/1550/1625nm laser light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$1,114.30 AU$1,013.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  4. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS105-16APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550nm
    SKU: 581139
    High stabilisation 1310/1550nm light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$394.90 AU$359.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2422 Zero Warm-Up Source SM 1310-1550nm Ultra Stable Laser
    SKU: KI2422
    Featuring zero warm up & ultra-stable singlemode laser light source, 1310-1550 nm. Learn More
    AU$3,018.82 AU$2,744.38
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2419 Zero Warm-Up Source SM 1310-1550 nm Ultra Stable eLED
    SKU: KI2419
    Featuring zero warm up & ultra-stable singlemode light source, 1310-1550 nm, Ultra Stable eLED. Learn More
    AU$8,367.78 AU$7,607.07
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2823 Light Source 1310-1550 nm High Power Laser +5dBm
    SKU: KI2823
    High power KI2823 laser source, with +5 dBm output at 1310/1550 nm Learn More
    AU$2,825.30 AU$2,568.45
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI24010-APC Handheld Source with Zero Warm-up 1310-1550-1625 nm Ultra Stable Laser APC
    SKU: KI24010-APC
    Advanced optical stabilization method to offer ultra high stability, insensitivity to ambient temperature variations, and zero warm up time. Learn More
    AU$4,012.75 AU$3,647.95
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI9828A-APC Light Source 1310-1550-1625 nm, Laser, APC
    SKU: KI9828A-APC
    Instrument, Source 1310-1550-1625 nm, Laser, APC. Learn More
    AU$2,624.85 AU$2,386.23
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK072 Complete Test kit - SM & MM Contractor 2000
    SKU: KI-TK072
    Clean / inspect / test single and multimode systems. Includes KI2824 Optical Light Source & KI2600-Ge Optical Power Meter, KI6610 Microscope, carry case and accessories. Learn More
    AU$6,928.81 AU$6,298.92
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 22

Page
per page