WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Test and Inspection

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Applications Installers and Telco Contractors Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. FITEL (Furukawa Electric)
  2. Anritsu
  3. Kingfisher
  4. VIAVI
  5. 3M
  6. ARAPALA®
Type
  1. Copper Test Lead
  2. Fiber Test Kits
  3. Fiber Traffic Identifiers
  4. OTDR Platforms
  5. Visual Fault Locators
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network)
  2. Access Construction (Underground, Aerial)
  3. Drop Construction (Aerial, Underground)
  4. CO (Central Office) LAN and Network
  5. Long-haul installation
  6. OSP (Out Side Plant)
  7. IGSM/Telstra Copper
  8. Live Fiber Traffic Identifier
  9. NBN: Copper / FTTN
  10. NBN: Single Fibre
  11. Wideband Transmission Network
  12. CWDM / DWDM, Multiplexed Transmission Testing
  13. Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding
  14. Long-Range Fiber Testing (High-Power Systems)
  15. Mixed Single Mode & Multimode Testing (SM & MM)
  16. Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing
  17. Multimode Fiber Testing (MM)
  18. PON / FTTx (including FTTP (GPON), FTTH, and FTTB)
  19. Short Range Fiber Testing (POF, PCS, HCS)
  20. Single Mode Fiber Testing (SM)
  21. 1310/1550/1625 nm Wavelengths for NBN
  22. Attenuation and Insertion Loss Testing
  23. Measuring Power Loss or Relative Power Level in dB
  24. Metro Ethernet
  25. Carrier Field Test Instruments
  26. Data Centre Connectivity
  27. Ethernet/IP Network Data Analysers
  28. Multi-Layer Network Field Testing
  29. OTDR Testing & Fiber Characterisation
  30. SDH/SONET, PDH/DSn and OTN Analysers
  31. System Emulation (Loss, length, time delay and reflectance)
  32. xWDM Network Optical Spectrum Analysis
  33. GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network)
  34. LAN Installation
  35. Last Mile
  36. Network Core and Edge
  37. OTN (Optical Transport Networking)
  38. Broadcast and Transmission
  39. Carriers, Service and Content Providers
  40. Enterprise Networking
  41. Industrial Environments
  42. Installers and Telco Contractors
  43. Research and Development
  44. Ethernet and LAN Devices
  45. Fibre Optic Cable
  46. Hand Tools and Fibre Termination
  47. Network Testing
  48. Test and Inspection
Set Ascending Direction

10 Items

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    SKU: MT9085A/B/C
    Features 8-inch colour touchscreen, Fiber Visualiser integration. Ideal for the demands of telco, LTE/5G backhaul and data centre installation and maintenance work. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK800
 Series Hand Held MPO Visual Cable Verifier
    SKU: KI-TK800
    Multicolor Light Source, used in conjunction with a 40x Optical Microscope, to verify / identify MPO fiber patch cable types, and complete links. Learn More
    AU$6,055.14 AU$5,504.67
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 1mW Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 1
    SKU: 581152
    High-efficiency 1mW laser tuned for the Australian market, up to 15km on SM PC connectors. Constant and pulsed wave, 2.5mm universal interface. Learn More
    AU$182.95 AU$166.32
    Ships in 5 to 10 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2
    SKU: 575001
    Fully specified for Australian Telco and NBN work. Universal chuck suits 250um, 900um, 2mm and 3mm fibres. Detects tone and traffic signals in optical fiber. Super lightweight industrial plastic construction. Learn More
    Special Price AU$1,320.00 AU$1,200.00 Regular Price AU$1,632.81
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Anritsu MT9083 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    SKU: MT9083A2/B2/C2
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    3M™ SID Test Lead - 2 Pole
    SKU: 273020
    Genuine 3M™ SID test cord with two banana sockets, length 0.27 m. Learn More
    AU$90.59 AU$82.35
    Ships in 10 to 15 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® CWPM-18 Optical CW Power Meter
    SKU: 581109
    Optical CW Power Meter with USB Power Supply and 3 years warranty Learn More
    AU$3,135.00 AU$2,850.00
    Request current lead time
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI-TK072 Complete Test kit - SM & MM Contractor 2000
    SKU: KI-TK072
    Clean / inspect / test single and multimode systems. Includes KI2824 Optical Light Source & KI2600-Ge Optical Power Meter, KI6610 Microscope, carry case and accessories. Learn More
    AU$6,365.08 AU$5,786.44
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI (JDSU) OMK-36P SM/MM Quad Wavelength SmartPocket Optical T
    SKU: 563739
    OMK-36P Enterprise Quad Kit includes OLS-36 SM/MM Light Source, OLP-35 Power Meter w/ USB port (download capability and AC power) Learn More
    AU$4,318.74 AU$3,926.13
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    100% of 100
    3-Way Test Cord Kit: 1m RJ12 Line Cord with 2 Pole Krone plug
    SKU: 106010
    1m RJ12 Line Cord Lead with double socket extension. Test lead for 2 pole Krone-style IDC plug. Suits Telstra/ISGM telecom MDF/IDF testing. Learn More
    AU$33.00 AU$30.00
    Request current lead time
Set Ascending Direction

10 Items

per page